25.4.09

Happy bday ma

24th of April was my moms birthday. She turned 49! YAAAAY Happy birthday mommy! May you have a lotta more years to live! Still need to buy her a present ^^; whoopsie...

Anyway... I also want to let you guys know about a freaking awesome song I discovered. Well Nermin really discovered it so props for him. Go Youtube friends activity's!!!!! Thanks NERRIE!!! So yeah, where was I? Oh yeah... Well the song is freaking awesome but I'm soooo in love with the clip. So good. I downloaded it in HD from the creators site, Three Legged Legs. Damn... I'm drifting away. I think I should finally announce the song. It's from the DJ collab called N.A.S.A. and the song is Gifted. The song was sung by Kanye West, Santigold and Lykke Li. WOOT!!! It's from the album The Spirit of Alpollo. Need a find a link to download the whole album. Absolutely great. Seems I rant a lot more about the song then my mums bday but what can I do about it. Maybe some off you have any ideas of what to buy for my deary mommy? Leave a comment! YARYARYARYARYAR

PICTURE OF THE CLIP!!! Look how awesome it looks =p

I want to wish you a Merry Christmas.

<3

4 Responses to “Happy bday ma”

_ Chickinn said...

dat nummer OMG!!!!! AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA^^

*fappping ears*


<3

_ Chickinn said...

en nog een x gefeliciteeeeeeeeerd met mama ;D

ik moet ook kadootje kopen voor mij mama =(


we need IDeazz ~'.'~

Mansyah said...

aight, d8 ff dat je ma in de zomer jarig was mayah, SELAMAT ULANG TAHUN TO YO MOMMAH

vind jij n.a.s.a. dope?
vond t album niet zo boeiend eerlijk gezegd, 2nd chances zijn altijd welkom misshcin.

!

robotalien666 said...

KanYe heeft een talent om alles te verpesten!!! Happy bday to yur mummy btw. Buy her flowers (: