20.1.08

bdc : presenting our stats

Photobucket

It just keeps coming, those posts. Anyway, as you've read, there was a battle friday nite. Now you may wonder "what kinda battle"? If you had payed attention you noticed we called ourselves bboy's, aka Breaking Boy's. Were breakdancers. And were a crew, the Beat Diggerz Crew (BDC). From now on I have made a new label called BDC. A label is that thingie that's infront of the post title like dance or photo or life etc. Well at the BDC label I'm gonna talk about BDC. O RLY?!?!? Jup. But before I tell wacko story's about my crew I have to introduce the members first. Well here they are. btw the info goes as following: Name, Bboy nick, Age, what kinda Bboy, years of Bboying.

Norman Hendriks
Nori/dr Robotnik

18 years
Dancing is my thing

5 years

Nermin Camo
Urmabic/Mermaid
16 years
All Around I suppose
6 years

Reinier v.d. Smeede
Solid
17 years

Powerhead with Style
6 years

Bob Smit
Bob?!?

17 years
Smooth?!?

6 years

Joram Janson
MonkeyJelly
17 years
n00b xD

about 1.5 years

Shane ?!?!?!?
Shaneless
17 years
Blended Power and Style Caramel
?!? 4-5 years ?!?

That's BDC... Watch forward to some weird school and break shanghai action moves and some lame ass sweet battles. It will be probably really weird.

Signed by dr Robotnik

POTD
EARTHQUAKE!!!!! Noh stupid, WE WON!!!

7 Responses to “bdc : presenting our stats”

Mermaid said...

BDC^^ =D


damn earthquake...
WE WON,HELL YEAHH^^


(nice pikz btw =P)

"D" said...

Holy crap Reinier is ugly in that pic! xD

Solid said...

Nori always catches me on my most seductive moments...

Jorn said...

Je bent me vergeten norman! Hoe kun je? Na alles. Wie heeft je franse-biologie uitgelegd? Ik! En dan zo'n mesteek. Kan het niet geloven. I'm out. Fuck BDC. Wacht maar todat ik je ass Smoke!

later


smoke

Solid said...

Hoor ik een call-out?

SMOKE VS DR. ROBOTNIK

Get your popcorn now!

Anonymous said...

white boys rulez!