14.3.07

life: enjoying my status as absence

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Pretty empty isn't it? My last post was almost a month ago. There are a few reasons why is wasn't present on my blog. The main reason is in the title of this post. I was enjoying my status as absent. There's nothing better then to worry about nothing. Just relax. I was to busy chillin then waste my time on blogging. But now I'm here again, but that doesn't mean you will see a new post everyday of the week, expect at least one every week. There are a few things I'm enjoying now. I like the fact that it almost feels like summer outside but it's not even spring, it's still winter. Makes me thing that the global warming isn't that bad until we al get drowned. At least we drown warm. About 1.5 week ago I had vacation. A sort fun funny vacation spent with my nakama Fanji. The only negative thing was that I spent like 90% of my vacation with Fanji and didn't really had the vacation feeling, but I discoverd once again how fun Generals can be if you Lan, that is if your friend doesn't only use artillery, airplanes and mini superweapons (yes, I'm talking to you "D" >_<;). I also found a new band that I think is wonderful. The funny thing is that they're Mexican and sing in Spanish. But I found out that Spanish is a beautiful language if you sing with it. When one talks Spanish it sounds a lot less relax and romantic, but it still is a nice language. The band is an electropop band. Electropop and Telepop are a sort of new genre of music that's just to wonderful to be true. The band is called Belanova, bela means beautyful in Portuguese and nova means new in Portuguese. It consist of a vocalist with a beautiful voice, a programmer/keyboarder and a bassist that looks weird but is kinda cool. You guys should listen to them. Crap. I wanna go outside and train aerials. I'm training flips now, I'm going to be the flipper of my crew. Finally there's some use for me in the crew. Another reason of my absence was because I borrowed Kingdom Hearts 2 from Bebob. Crap that game is awsome. I played part 1 al the way to the end in like a week. Same with KH 2, sort of. You know that I was anti-PS3 ( yeah I was ), but now I want to buy one just for KH 3. That's gonna be an awsome game. But I will buy a PS 3 in like a year or three so the price of a PS 3 has drastically dropped. 500 freaking euries. Must be crazy. Anyway, now I'm going to enjoy my status of being absence again. See you again someday. someday. anyday.

3 Responses to “life: enjoying my status as absence”

Swetsnel said...

yoo...wassup Flipper!?...
finally a new post..:D....(are you going to review..KH2 and WarioWare?..btw)
'Electropop' and 'Telepop' sound good, it has a japanese-happy-thing to it..xD...:)
and didn't spring stared the 1st of March?...
Bai Bai....

[enjoy you absence..:)]

Mansyah said...

did "belanova"covered La bamba??
if so, they're worth it to be called a spanish/mexican band.
if not..i; ll play xylophone>> hehehe..

but ehm...
you're right about the PS3, its too much money...
i wouldnt buy it. i mean, why should ibuy a PS3 if i could buy 44 xylophones with that money..
DUDE..!!!

i wont be bothering you again, i just had to put my frustrations somewhere, right???

RecH
ps; dude, that thing you did in the mosque(aerial) looked pretty cool!!